Busan IPark
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 3 | - | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | 8 | - |
| No draw | 4 | - | 2 |
| No defeat | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Scored in match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Conceded in match | 2 | 8 | 4 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | - | 2 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 | - |
Comparison with league average
Busan IPark (29 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Busan IPark | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.66
|
1.34 | |
| % Wins |
48%
|
34% | |
| % Draws |
21%
|
31% | |
| % Defeats |
31%
|
34% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.62
|
1.38 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.28
|
1.38 | |
| % Clean sheets |
21%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
17%
|
16% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
14%
|
16% | |
| % Team scored first |
69%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
28%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
34
|
34 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
36
|
34 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
56%
|
54% | |
| Equalizing rate |
36%
|
46% | |
| % Time leading |
32%
|
23% | |
| % Time level in goals |
52%
|
54% | |
| % Time trailing |
17%
|
23% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.15
|
2.06 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
0.68 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.90
|
2.76 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
79%
|
75% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
55%
|
53% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
34%
|
34% | |
| % both teams scored |
66%
|
62% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 20 / 29 | 69% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 29 | 3% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 29 | 28% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 11 / 29 | 38% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 12 / 29 | 41% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 6 / 29 | 21% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 28.4 min. | 32% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 46.4 min. | 52% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 15.2 min. | 17% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 25 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 11 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 56% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 14 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 5 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 36% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 26 | 21 | 47 |
| GF per match | 1.73 | 1.50 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 15 | 22 | 37 |
| GA per match | 1.00 | 1.57 | 1.28 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.73 | 3.07 | 2.90 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 93% | 100% | 97% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 80% | 79% | 79% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 53% | 57% | 55% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 33% | 36% | 34% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 13% | 29% | 21% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 33% | 7% | 21% |
| Won-to-nil | 27% | 7% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 21% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 7% | 21% | 14% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 87% | 79% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 43% | 55% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 53% | 50% | 52% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 14% | 24% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 71% | 66% |
| Conceding Rate | 67% | 93% | 79% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 27% | 57% | 41% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 47% | 71% | 59% |
| Conceded in both halves | 7% | 36% | 21% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 87% | 79% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| GF over 2.5 | 20% | 21% | 21% |
| GF over 3.5 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 67% | 93% | 79% |
| GA over 1.5 | 20% | 43% | 31% |
| GA over 2.5 | 7% | 21% | 14% |
| GA over 3.5 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| Total = 1 | 13% | 21% | 17% |
| Total = 2 | 27% | 21% | 24% |
| Total = 3 | 20% | 21% | 21% |
| Total = 4 | 20% | 7% | 14% |
| Total = 5+ | 13% | 29% | 21% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 20% | 21% | 21% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 47% | 43% | 45% |
| Total = 4+ | 33% | 36% | 34% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 63% |
% Points
|
38% |
| 55% |
% Goals scored
|
45% |
| 41% |
% Goals conceded
|
59% |
| 52% |
League average (goals)
|
48% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.00 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.29 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.71 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 11 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 14 | ||
| GA | 12 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 21 | 45% | |
| GA | 15 | 41% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 26 | 55% | |
| GA | 22 | 59% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 54 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 57 |
Trends
- Busan IPark have won their last 2 matches.
- Busan IPark have won their last 3 home matches.
- Busan IPark have scored the opening goal in 87% of their 15 home matches.
- Busan IPark have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 14 away matches.
- Busan IPark's team-scored-first rate is at 69%, which is 48% better than the league average of 47%.
- Busan IPark's team-conceded-first rate is at 28%, which is 41% better than the league average of 47%.
- Busan IPark's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.03, which is 77% better than the league average of 0.15.
- 32% of Busan IPark's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Busan IPark's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 26% worse than the league average of 0.68.
- Busan IPark's equalizing rate is at 36%, which is 23% worse than the league average of 46%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
49.6%
No goal scored:
6.9%
Away team scored first:
43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 35.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.06
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.68
Lead-defending rate at home:
54.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
47.0%
Equalizing rate away:
45.9%
Home team lead duration:
26.9%
Teams level in goals:
53.8%
Away team lead duration:
19.3%
Korea republic - K League 2